Visa services

UK - Business Visa

To qualify under Standard Visitor Visa for business purposes, there are basic requirements which must be met. Applicants have to demonstrate that they intend to undertake business activities including: attending meetings or conferences, arranging deals, negotiating or signing trade agreement or contracts, undertaking fact-finding missions, checking details or goods, and conducting site visits and promotional activities. They must only visit the UK for a maximum of six (6) months, show that they will be able to financially support themselves (if necessary with the support of friends and family) and meet the cost of their onward journey. They must not undertake any paid or unpaid employment in the UK. This visa entitles holders to visit the UK for up to a maximum of six (6) months allowing them to undertake their business activities and they may also be allowed multiple entries during the six (6) month period. Visa holders can attend business meetings, conferences and briefings, engage in fact finding, negotiating or making contracts within the UK for their business to buy or sell goods or services.

UK - Visit/Visa Visa

One of the most well known and attractive destinations around the world. For decades the United Kingdom has successfully integrated, from skilled workers to craftsman, thousands of Immigrants into all walks of society. Due to its central position and proximity to Europe, its international trade and reputation as a world leader in many sectors and industries, the United Kingdom is a fantastic destination to invest, study and work. These multicultural cities, world-renowned education system, and excellent rates of pay are just some of the things that draw thousands of people to the island every year. The United Kingdom has one of the most versatile and efficient Immigration systems in the world with processing time for most visas no more than 30 days. From Investor to Student or from Spouse to Work Visa, we can make your dream of moving to United Kingdom an easy and stress-free reality. Our honest, qualified and reliable consultants are ready to help you along every step of the way. Since 2010, the UK government has made it harder for workers from outside the European Economic Area to work in the UK. However our Qualified staff helps you choose the best UK Immigration Visa which is most likely to meet your requirements and circumstances. We are one of the most trusted Immigration Consultant and Visa Consultant for various visas for United Kingdom.

UK - Work Visa

The UK Work Visa categories are designed to attract professionals from all industries to occupy key positions. Some UK Work visas allow for extended visa options which may lead to permanent residence. With Europe at its doorstep and a large domestic market, the various UK work visa categories offer a gateway for thousands of applicants seeking the experience of European life. UK work visas require applicants to have a job offer before they can apply. Visas can be granted from one day up to 5 years and processing can take approximately 3 weeks to a month starting from the time the application is received. Nationals of certain countries will have to also apply for clearance to arrive in the UK. It is very important to note that the UK Company offering you a position must have a sponsor license in order to issue you with a certificate of sponsorship before you can apply for the visa.

Tier 1 - Exceptional Talent Visa

Tier 1 - Exceptional Talent Visa is geared to applicants who are internationally recognised as world leaders or possess potential world-leading talent in the fields of science and the arts, and who wish to work in the UK. Applicants must make initial applications from abroad. Applicants currently in the UK in another immigration category cannot switch into Tier 1 - Exceptional Talent. They must apply from abroad.

Tier 2 - General Visa

The Tier 2 - General visa is for semi-skilled and highly skilled workers with a job offer in the United Kingdom seeking to fill a position that could not be otherwise be filled by a UK or EEA national. The Tier 2 - General visa allows UK companies to meet existing labour shortages. Specific visas under this category include Intra-Company Transfers, Ministers of Religion and Sports persons. Applicants who are granted temporary residence under the Tier 2 - General visa are permitted to live and work in the UK for the duration of their employment for a maximum three (3) year period, or the period stated on their certificate of sponsorship, whichever is shorter.

Tier 2 - Intra-Company Transfer Visa

The Tier 2 - Intra-Company Transfer visa is for semi-skilled and highly skilled workers, with a job offer in the United Kingdom on the basis of a transfer or secondment with their existing employer. Applicants who are granted temporary residence under the Tier 2 - Intra-Company Transfer visa scheme are permitted to live and work in the UK for the duration of their employment for a maximum three (3) year period.

Tier 2 - Minister of Religion Visa

The Tier 2 - Minister of Religion visa has been established for ministers of religion coming to the UK to perform pastoral duties. The Tier 2 - Minister of Religion visa also caters to applicants seeking to come to the UK as a missionary or member of a religious order, such as monks, nuns or members of similar religious communities. Applicants who are granted temporary residence under the Tier 2 - Minister of Religion visa are permitted to live and work in the UK for the duration of their employment for a maximum three (3) year period.

Tier 2 - Sportsperson Visa

The Tier 2 - Sportsperson visa allows internationally established sportspersons and coaches to live and work in the UK as a sponsored worker.

Tier 5 - Temporary Worker Visa

THE TIER 5 - TEMPORARY WORKERS VISAS ARE AVAILABLE TO THOSE WANT TO COME TO THE UNITED KINGDOM TO UNDERTAKE SHORT-TERM, TEMPORARY WORK. THIS CATEGORY ACCOMMODATES CERTAIN CATEGORIES OF TEMPORARY WORKER IMMIGRATING TO THE UK WHO DONOT QUALIFY FOR A TIER 2 VISA.

Tier 5 - Youth Mobility Scheme Visa

The Tier 5 – Youth Mobility Scheme visa allows 18 – 30 year olds from participating countries an opportunity to holiday and work for up to two (2) years.